Gown Control III by Michael Klausman

3

1/ Christian Buehner & Suzanne Doucet – Shiva’s Dance
2/ David Gilden – Etheric Double
3/ Jon Parmentier – Cycles of Water
4/ Ma Satyam Pratiti – Ocean of Bliss
5/ Sainte Croix – Dance of the Self
6/ Mindia – Gambang
7/ Zendik Farm Band – Ancient In My Eyes
8/ Zon Vern Pyles – The Yeti Trail
9/ Sunpath – Yasimin & the Snowflake Dragon (Excperpt)
10/Paul Church, Jr. – Fish Music 9
11/Warren Simpson – On The Reef

DOWNLOAD

Gown Control II by Michael Klausman

Gown Control Vol 2

The highly anticipated 2nd Volume of the Gown Control mix series by Michael Klausman. Volumes III and IV to follow.

“Contents include but are not limited to Rajneesh jazz meditators, Shiva transmitting synth percolators, Private hissertronics, Gamelan ethnohotties, Canned drizzle, intimate aquatic moments, Eno & beer enthusiasts, Park Slope kora mini-moogers, Gurdjieff disciples, Tama Do improvisers, Mayan calendar ocarina two-steppers, Bamboo flute crafter blenders, Yeti spatial sound trail mixers, New Mexican bolo-tie making synth gurglers, Megalith tinklers, Occult bookshop proprietors, German-Texan ecological bumper-sticker peddlers, Front Range Himalayn throat singing heart bubblers, Southwest overtone builders & Piano playing Kansan Eck proselytizers.”

1/ Zacciah – Transmutations
2/ Dave Clark & Walter Drake – A Traveler’s Journal Found In The Mountains
3/ Timothy Bishop (Marga Prasanna) – From the Heart (Excerpt)
4/ Russell Thorne – Angelic Solution
5/ Rob Smit – Metaal III

DOWNLOAD

Black Construction Paper II

 

The long-awaited second installment of Josh Bearman’s ambient black metal mix , 2015

“It should be noted that, as with Volume I, this is a collection of ambient intros, outros, interludes, and instrumentals taken from otherwise extreme metal albums. This is not a harsh ride…”

 

Black Construction Paper II

March of The Hordes–Moontower

X–Sapthuran

Theories To Lift The Gate–Light Shall Prevail

The Ice Desert–Benighted Leams

Interlude I: Daydream–Trancelike Void

Nuclear Girl–Beherit

Untitled–Evoken

Climax–Spektr

II–Sapthuran

The Darkness of The Northern Sky–Old Wainds

Grey-Haired Steppe–Drudkh

Beyond–Marblebog

God of Wisdom and Torture–Krohm

Untitled–Urfaust

Sorcery, Witchcraft and Occult Lore–Gauhaert